Alpine

Alpine

Rosters currently displayed for the U.S. Alpine Ski Team, U.S. Nordic Ski Team, U.S. Freestyle Ski Team, U.S. Snowboarding and U.S. Freeskiing reflect team nominations for the 2017-18. All teams will be officially named in the fall of 2017.

Alpine A Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Bryce Bennett Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1992 Squaw Valley Ski Team
David Chodounsky Crested Butte, CO Jun. 25, 1984 Crested Butte Ski Team
Stacey Cook Mammoth Lakes, CA Jul. 3, 1984 Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Tommy Ford Bend, OR Mar. 20, 1989 Mt. Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Travis Ganong Squaw Valley, CA Jul. 14, 1988 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Breezy Johnson Victor, ID Jan. 19, 1996 Rowmark Ski Academy
Ted Ligety Park City, UT Aug. 31, 1984 Park City Ski Team
Julia Mancuso Squaw Valley, CA Mar. 9, 1984 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Alice McKennis New Castle, CO Aug. 18, 1989 Sunlight Winter Sports Club/Rowmark Ski Academy
Steven Nyman Sundance, UT Feb. 12, 1982 Park City Ski Team/Sundance Ski Team
Laurenne Ross Bend, OR Aug. 17, 1988 Mt. Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Mikaela Shiffrin Eagle-Vail, CO Mar. 13, 1995 Burke Mountain Academy/Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Resi Stiegler Jackson Hole, WY Nov. 14, 1985 Jackson Hole Ski Club
Lindsey Vonn Vail, CO Oct. 18, 1984 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail/Buck Hill Ski Team
Andrew Weibrecht Lake Placid, NY Feb. 10, 1986 New York Ski Education Foundation
Jacqueline Wiles Aurora, OR Jul. 13, 1992 White Pass Ski Club

Alpine B Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Tommy Biesemeyer Keene, NY Jan. 30, 1989 New York Ski Education Foundation
Ryan Cochran-Siegle Starksboro, VT Mar. 27, 1992 Cochran's/Mount Mansfield Ski & Snowboard Club
AJ Ginnis Vouliagmeni, Greece Nov. 17, 1994 Green Mountain Valley School
Jared Goldberg Holladay, UT Jun. 15, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Nolan Kasper Warren, VT Mar. 27, 1989 Burke Mountain Academy
Patricia Mangan Derby, NY Mar. 7, 1997 Holimont Race Team
Alice Merryweather Hingham, MA Oct. 5, 1996 Attitash Race Team/Stratton Mountain School
Kipling Weisel San Francisco, CA Mar. 26, 1995 Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation

Alpine C Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Erik Arvidsson Woodside, CA Sep. 3, 1996 Squaw Valley Ski Team/ Bear Valley
Cecily Decker Saranac Lake, NY May. 16, 1998 New York Ski Education Foundation
Garret Driller Tahoe City, CA Aug. 24, 1996 Montana State
Drew Duffy Warren, VT Jun. 1, 1995 Green Mountain Valley School
Mark Engel Truckee, CA Oct. 1, 1991 Sugar Bowl Academy
Katie Hensien Redmond, WA Dec. 1, 1999 Rowmark Ski Academy
Nicholas Krause Northboro, MA May. 12, 1993 Stratton Mountain School
Sam Morse Sugarloaf, ME May. 27, 1996 Carrabassett Valley Academy/Sugarloaf Ski Club
Nina O’Brien Edwards, CO Nov. 29, 1997 Burke Mountain Academy/Squaw Valley Ski Team
River Radamus Edwards, CO Feb. 12, 1998 Ski & Snowboard Club Vail
Brennan Rubie Salt Lake City, UT Apr. 8, 1991 Snowbird Sports Education Foundation
Jett Seymour Steamboat, CO Nov. 5, 1998 Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club
George Steffey Lyme, NH Aug. 8, 1997 Stratton Mountain School
Florian Szwebel Avon, CO Sep. 4, 1996 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail
Galena Wardle Aspen, CO Apr. 24, 1998 Aspen Valley Ski Club

Alpine D Team

Name Hometown Date of Birth Club
Keely Cashman Strawberry, CA Apr. 4, 1999 Squaw Valley Ski Team
Nellie-Rose Talbot Vail, CO Aug. 24, 1999 Ski and Snowboard Club Vail